ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407864

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

USFS TNF TORTILLA CAMPGROUND

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MURPHY, LEANNE
2324 E MCDOWELL RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85006
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-225-5314
OW - Owner USFS TNF
2324 E MCDOWELL RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85006
Phone Type Number
Business 602-225-5314


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-600802 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407864 USFS TNF TORTILLA CAMPGROUND 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 10/1 5/31 T   200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 83 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-TNF-TORTILLA CAMPGRD
USFS TNF TORTILLA CG


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 30000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 15000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09