ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407854

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CAMP CREEK ASSOCIATION

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2013-08-28



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILSON, SHELBY
PO BOX 284
CAVE CREEK, AZ 85327


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
SP-33-07854 SP A P
XWL-2142 - SHALLOW WELL WL P P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407854 CAMP CREEK ASSOCIATION 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2009-03-19  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 25 UM 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CAMP CREEK COMMUNITY ASSN
CAMP CREEK KENTUCK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09