ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407763

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

ARIZONA PROVING GROUND

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2012-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FORD MOTOR COMPANY
ATTN: JOHN MEYERS
20715 W HAPPY VALLEY RD
WITTMANN, AZ 85361
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-975-6400
OW - Owner FORD MOTOR COMPANY
ATTN: JOHN MEYERS
20715 W HAPPY VALLEY RD
WITTMANN, AZ 85361
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-975-6400


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-213768 WL A P
XWL-55-510817 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407763 ARIZONA PROVING GROUND 75


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-03-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  75 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
NT OTHER NON-TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
VOLVO ARIZONA PROVING GRD


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01