ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407740

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

APS REDHAWK WATER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2002-08-14



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BEGAY, LAVONDA
MS5100
400 N 5TH ST
PHOENIX, AZ 85004
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO REDHAWK
MS 5100
400 N 5TH ST
PHOENIX, AZ 85004
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-407-7801


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-589492 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407740 APS REDHAWK WATER 45


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  45 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
REDHAWK POTABLE WS
AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO - REDHAWK WATER
REDHAWK POTABLE WATER SYS
AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO - REDHAWK
AZ PUBLIC SERVICE CO REDHAWK WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01