ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407733

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

GWR - GTWC - WPE 6 WATER CO. INC.

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2001-01-31



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SHAH, DIPTI
22590 N. Power Parkway
MARICOPA, AZ 85138
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-483-4575
OW - Owner WATER UTILITY OF GREATER TONOPAH
ATTN GLOBAL WATER RESOURCES
21410 N 19TH AVE STE 220
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-885-2791


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-221544 - 6 WL A P
XWL-55-802145 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407733 GWR - GTWC - WPE 6 WATER CO. INC. 66


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-06-09  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 
2022-06-09  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   65 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 28 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WATER UTILTIY OF GREATER TONOPAH-WPE#6
GLOBAL WATER - GTWC - W PHOENIX ESTATE 6
GWR - GTWC - WEST PHOENIX ESTATE 6
WEST PHOENIX ESTATES #6
WATER UTILITY OF GREATER TONOPAH WPE 6
WUGT - WEST PHOENIX ESTATES 6 DWID
WEST PHOENIX ESTATES 6
WUGT - WEST PHOENIX ESTATES 6
WATER UTILITY OF GREATER TONOPAH-WPE 6


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01