ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407727

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

ARLINGTON VALLEY ENERGY FACILITY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2001-08-31



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact EMERSON, TIFFANY
PO BOX 26
ARLINGTON, AZ 85322
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-882-2220
OW - Owner ARLINGTON VALLEY PGS
ATTN JARET SULLIVAN
PO BOX 26
ARLINGTON, AZ 85322-0026
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-882-2205


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-585911 WL A P
XWL-55-610922 - 71 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407727 ARLINGTON VALLEY ENERGY FACILITY 40


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   40 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ARLINGTON VALLEY WS
DUKE ENERGY AMERICA
ARLINGTON VALLEY WATER
DYNERGY ARLINGTON VALLEY ENERGY FACILITY
ARLINGTON VALLEY PGS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09