ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0401515

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

USFS ASNF ROLFE HOYER CAMPGROUNG

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact USFS APACHE SITEGREAVES NF
ATTN WATER OPERATOR
PO BOX 760
SPRINGERVILLE, AZ 85938
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-333-4372
Business 928-537-8888
OW - Owner USFS APACHE SITEGREAVES NF
ATTN WATER OPERATOR
PO BOX 760
SPRINGERVILLE, AZ 85938
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-333-4372
Business 928-537-8888


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-586213 WL A P
XWL-S015150 - SQUIREL SPRING SP I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401515 USFS ASNF ROLFE HOYER CAMPGROUNG 204


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2008-06-01  No End Date 5/1 10/31 T   204 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 10 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT MEDICAL FACILITY
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-ASNF-HOYER CAMPGRND
USFS ASNF HOYER CG
USFS ASNF HOYER CAMPGROUNG
USFS-ASNF-HOYER CG


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 2750 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 36000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
OUTT - Out of Service Temporary YES 2020-04-09