ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407701

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ARIZONA DAIRY COMPANY LLP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1973-09-27



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ARIZONA DAIRY CO
19135 E ELLIOTT RD
MESA, AZ 85212-9666
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-380-7955
OW - Owner ARIZONA DAIRY CO
19135 E ELLIOTT RD
MESA, AZ 85212-9666
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-380-7955


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-613067- SOUTH WL A P
WL-55-613066 - NORTH WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407701 ARIZONA DAIRY COMPANY LLP 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2004-07-07  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 40 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ARIZONA DAIRY CO LLP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 300000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2022-07-27