Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407695

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

EPCOR WATER - AGUA FRIA

Primary Water Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1986



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DIDOMIZIO, TOM
11201 WEST ALABAMA AVE
YOUNGTOWN, AZ 85363
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2431


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC002 - 07500 CC A P
IN-U0-769501 - AF 1000.1 IN A P
WL-55-623682 - 1.1 WL A P
WL-55-555779 - 4.2 WL A P
WL-55-592749 - 8.1 WL A P
WL-55-576971 - 4.4 WL A P
WL-55-604498 - 4.1 WL A P
WL-55-213859 - AFTL 3 WL A P
WL-55-575445 - 1.2 WL A P
WL-55-565447 - 3.1 WL A P
WL-55-573654 - 2.3 WL A P
WL-55-605761 - 1.4 WL A P
WL-55-587293 - 1.5 WL A P
WL-55-590166 - 4.3 WL A P
WL-55-624692 - 5.2 WL A P
WL-55-205432 - AFTL 1 WL A P
WL-55-553671 - 2.1 WL A P
WL-55-604500 - 5.3 WL A P
WL-55-591439 - BELL WEST WL A P
WL-55-593407 - AF 4.5 WL A P
WL-55-598979 - AF 8.3 WL A P
WL-55-595241 - 8.2 WL A P
WL-55-202092 - AF 4.6 WL A P
WL-55-595267 - BROOKS WL A P
WL-55-592226 - DUNCAN WL A P
WL-55-591437 - HILL WL A P
WL-55-585407 - INDIAN SCHOOL WL A P
WL-55-212491 - AFTL 11.2 WL A P
WL-55-212434 - AFTL 4 WL A P
WL-55-200558 - AF 2.4 WL A P
WL-55-215441 - 14.3 WL A P
WL-55-204414 - AF 4.7 SIERRA MONTANA WL A P
WL-55-514145 - 5.1 WL A P
WL-55-202096 WL A P
WL-55-565446 - 3.2 WL A P
CC001 - 07128 CC A E
XWL-55-213493 - AF13.1 WL I P
XWL-55-612988 - WADDELL 8.4 WL I P
XWL-55-612995 - MWD 722 WL I P
XWL-55-595221 - AGUA FRIA 7.1 WL I P
XWL-55-554002 - 2.2 WL I P
XWL-55-502545 - 2A WL I P
XWL-55-612974 - MWD WL I P
WL-55-212424 - SEDELLA WATER CAMPUS 12.1 WL P P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407128 ARIZONA WATER CO - WHITE TANKS null null Unfinished Water
AZ0407500 SURPRISE CITY OF - MOUNTAIN VISTA null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407695 EPCOR WATER - AGUA FRIA 80959


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0407128 ARIZONA WATER CO - WHITE TANKS
AZ0407091 EL MIRAGE CITY OF
AZ0407500 SURPRISE CITY OF - MOUNTAIN VISTA
AZ0407305 USAF LUKE AIR FORCE BASE


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
03-01-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   80959 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 34074 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AGUA FRIA WATER
AAWC AGUA FRIA WATER
AZ AMERICAN WATER - AGUA FRIA WATER
AZ AMERICAN WTR CO - AGUA FRIA
AZ AMERICAN WATER AGUA FRIA WATER
AZ AMERICAN WTR CO - AQUA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 10-01-2013