ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407683

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

NEW RIVER SCHOOL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1986-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LONG, JEFF
20402 N 15TH AVE
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-581-7700
OW - Owner DEER VALLEY UNITED SCH DIST 97
ATTN: Jeff Long
18400 N 51 AVE
GLENDALE, AZ 85308
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-467-5020


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-623759 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407683 NEW RIVER SCHOOL 381


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-08-25  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  211 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 6 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DEER VALLEY UNIFIED SD#97


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 100000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01