ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407682

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ORANGEWOOD MOBILE HOME PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KINGSLEY MANAGEMENT
ATTN JOHN THOMPSON
2650 W UNION HILLS DR
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-869-7498
OW - Owner FRIENDLY VILLAGE OF ORANGEWOOD
PO BOX 1848
PROVO, UT 84603
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 801-228-9702


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-800663 - FRIENDLY VILLAGE WL A P
CC001 - 07025 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407025 PHOENIX CITY OF EPDS405 EPDS405 Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407682 ORANGEWOOD MOBILE HOME PARK 500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   500 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 388 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FRIENDLY VIL AT ORANGEWOO
VILLAGE OF ORANGEWOOD
FRIENDLY VILLAGE OF ORANGEWOOD


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01