ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407678

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

NADABURG SCHOOL DISTRICT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1986-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact NADABURG SCHOOL
PO BOX 100
WITTMANN, AZ 85361-0100
Phone Type Number
Business 623-388-2321
OW - Owner NADABURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 81
32919 CENTER ST
WITTMANN, AZ 85361
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-388-2321


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-512436 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407678 NADABURG SCHOOL DISTRICT 300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  300 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 7 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
NADABURG SCH DIST NO 81


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 30000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 28000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01