Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0401015

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

TIMBER KNOLL DWID

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BRADLEY, CAROL
PO BOX 258
VERNON, AZ 85940
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-242-8994
Emergency 928-537-0491


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-646115 WL A P
CC001 - 01047 CC A E


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0401047 LORD AZ WATER 2 - WINCHESTER TRAILS DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401015 TIMBER KNOLL DWID 132


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2010  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   122 
07-01-2010  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  10 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 53 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
T K WATER SERVICE
TK WATER SERVICE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 3000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 5000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.