ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407675

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

TEEN CHALLENGE INTERNATIONAL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1995-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TEEN CHALLENGE OF AZ
ATTN REV RICK CASTO
PO BOX 5966
TUCSON, AZ 85703-0966
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-465-7810
OW - Owner TEEN CHALLENGE OF AZ
ATTN REV RICK CASTO
PO BOX 5966
TUCSON, AZ 85703-0966
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-465-7810


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-914754 - 3 WL A P
XWL-55-633030 WL I P
XWL-55-636156 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407675 TEEN CHALLENGE INTERNATIONAL 62


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2014-09-30  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   12 
2014-09-30  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TEEN CHALLENGE CHRISTIAN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09