ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407674

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

ROADRUNNER STEAKHOUSE SALOON

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BEEMAN, JENNIFER
47801 N BLACK CANYON HWY
NEW RIVER, AZ 85087
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-465-9903
OW - Owner BEEMAN, JENNIFER
47801 N BLACK CANYON HWY
NEW RIVER, AZ 85087
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-465-9903


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-807556 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407674 ROADRUNNER STEAKHOUSE SALOON 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 3 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ROADRUNNER STEAKHOUSE & SALOON
ROADRUNNER BAR & CAFE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09