ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407671

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PEEKABOO WATER COOP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ARNEY, TRACI
4824 E BASELINE RD
#113
MESA, AZ 85206
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-892-2260
OW - Owner PEEK A BOO WATER COOP
2925 E. RIGGS RD
STE 8-233
CHANDLER, AZ 85249
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-206-7660


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-613051 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407671 PEEKABOO WATER COOP 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2011-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 26 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PEEK-A-BOO WATER CO-OP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 60000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2018-10-25