ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0401508

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

USDA FS - ASNF - BIG LAKE REC AREA II

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2005-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact USFS APACHE SITEGREAVES NF
ATTN WATER OPERATOR
PO BOX 760
SPRINGERVILLE, AZ 85938
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-333-4372
Business 928-537-8888
OW - Owner USFS APACHE SITEGREAVES NF
ATTN WATER OPERATOR
PO BOX 760
SPRINGERVILLE, AZ 85938
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-333-4372
Business 928-537-8888


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-586216 WL A P
WL-55-586215 WL A P
XIN-3381879SI - MARINA IN I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401508 USDA FS - ASNF - BIG LAKE REC AREA II 699


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2014-12-01  No End Date 5/1 10/31 T   699 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 46 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-ASNF-BIG LAKE CG
USFS-ASNF-BIG LAKE CAMPS
USFS ASNF BIG LAKE CG


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 45000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 160000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
OUTT - Out of Service Temporary YES 2020-04-09