ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407635

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

R14 INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2019-02-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact REPANICH, MARK
3663 E BARANCA CT
GILBERT, AZ 85297
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 650-483-5114
OW - Owner R14 INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC
ATTN: WILLIAM LYNCH
33040 N 203RD AVE
WITTMANN, AZ 85361
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 408-393-0140


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-060001 - MAIN WL A P
XWL-55-566516 - VDA WL P O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407635 R14 INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-02-13  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 4 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DAIMLER CHRYSLER
CHRYSLER LLC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 100000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 100000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2013-10-01