Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407630

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

APACHE LAKE MARINA RESORT

Primary Water Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

06-01-1962



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SCHUSTER, MONICA
#6
20909 E APACHE TRL
APACHE JUNCTION, AZ 85119
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-467-2511
Emergency 480-213-9203


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-U076300SI - FOR SWAP ONLY IN A P
XIN-U076301SI - FOR SWAP ONLY IN I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407630 APACHE LAKE MARINA RESORT 95


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
11-01-2008  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   95 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 72 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HIGHWAY REST AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
APACHE LAKE MARINA-RESORT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 18000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 60000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009