Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407618

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

WUGT B D BUCKEYE RANCH

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

12-01-1982



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CORWIN, JON
STE 201
21410 N 19TH AVE
PHOENIX, AZ 85027


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-802962 WL A P
XWL-55-803811 - WEST WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407618 WUGT B D BUCKEYE RANCH 288


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-03-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   283 
07-03-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 101 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
B & D WATER SYSTEM
WUGT B D BUCKEYE RANCH DWID
WATER UTILITY OF GREATER TONOPAH-B&D
WATER UTILITY OF GT-B&D/BUCKEYE RANCH
B AND D WATER CO
B & D/BUCKEYE RANCH
WATER UTILITY OF GREATER TONOPAH B D


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 50400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013
OTPR - Outstanding Performer 01-01-2019