ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407599

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

USFS TNF BURNT CORRAL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1991-06-05



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MURPHY, LEANNE
2324 E MCDOWELL RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85006
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-225-5314
OW - Owner TONTO NATIONAL FOREST
2324 E MCDOWELL RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85006
Phone Type Number
Business 602-225-5200


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-629844 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407599 USFS TNF BURNT CORRAL 140


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1991-06-05  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   140 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 15 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-TNF-BURNT CORRAL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09