ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407555

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ASPC LEWIS COMPLEX WATER SYSTEM

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1999-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GALAVIZ, VICTOR
26700 S HWY 85
BUCKEYE, AZ 85326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-386-6160
OW - Owner ASPC LEWIS COMPLEX
ATTENTION LILAH MEYER
PO BOX 70
BUCKEYE, AZ 85326
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-386-6160


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WELL#4 WL A P
WELL #3 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407555 ASPC LEWIS COMPLEX WATER SYSTEM 4300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1999-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   4300 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 11 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ASPC LEWIS COMPLEX WS
ASPC LEWIS COMPLEX WTR SY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01