ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407522

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PHOENIX CITY OF - ANTHEM

Primary Source:

SWP

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2022-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CALLES, JENNIFER
2474 SOUTH 22ND AVE
BUILDING 31
PHOENIX, AZ 85009
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-256-5658
OW - Owner PHOENIX CITY OF
ATTN HAYES, TROY
2474 S 22ND AVE
PHOENIX, AZ 85003
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-534-7928


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 07504 CC A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407504 EPCOR - ANTHEM null null Finished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407522 PHOENIX CITY OF - ANTHEM 5000


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   5000 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1447 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CITY OF PHOENIX - ANTHEM
ANTHEM, CITY OF
PHOENIX CITY OF ANTHEM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2012-04-01