Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407519

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

EPCOR WATER - VERRADO

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

09-15-2006



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DIDOMIZIO, TOM
11201 WEST ALABAMA AVE
YOUNGTOWN, AZ 85363
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2431


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-592226 - DUNCAN WELL WL I P
XWL-55-591437 - HILL WELL WL I P
XWL-55-595267 - BROOKS WELL WL I P
XWL-55-585407 - INDIAN SCHOOL WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407519 EPCOR WATER - VERRADO 2800


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2006  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   2800 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 997 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
VERRADO WATER SYSTEM
AAWC-VERRADO WATER SYSTEM
AZ AMERICAN WATER - VERRADO WATER
AAWC VERRADO WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009