ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407517

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

PATTON PLACE ESTATES

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2002-09-26



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FRIEDMAN, PAUL
14920 W Camelback Road
LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ 85340
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-935-9367
OW - Owner LIBERTY UTILITIES (BEARDSLEY WATER) CORP
ATTN: TERRY GILBERTSON
14920 W CAMELBACK RD
LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ 85340
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-677-6080


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-202408 - NORTH WL A P
WL-55-591679 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407517 PATTON PLACE ESTATES 557


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-02-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   557 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 192 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PATTON PLACE ESTATES UNIT 5
BEARDSLEY WC 4
BEARDSLEY WATER COMPANY 4
BEARDSLEY WC #4


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01