ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407515

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

GENTLE PATH AT THE MEADOWS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2001-12-07



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WHISLER, ANNE
1655 NORTH TEGNER ST
WICKENBURG, AZ 85390
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-684-4029
OW - Owner THE MEADOWS OF WICKENBURG INC
1655 NORTH TEGNER ST
WICKENBURG, AZ 85390
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-684-4029


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-808083 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407515 GENTLE PATH AT THE MEADOWS 60


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-08-16  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  60 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 6 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT MEDICAL FACILITY


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
REMUDA RANCH VISTA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01