ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407513

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

QUINTERO AREA WATER SYSTEM

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2003-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GARCIA, CYNTHIA L
8401 W MONROE ST
PEORIA, AZ 85345
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-773-8467
OW - Owner PEORIA CITY OF
ATTN CYNTHIA GARCIA
8401 W MONROE ST
PEORIA, AZ 85345
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-773-7286
Business 623-773-8490
Business 623-773-8540


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
IN-U0751301 - CAP IN A P
WL-55-569672 WL A P
XIN-U075131SI - CAP INTAKE IN I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407513 QUINTERO AREA WATER SYSTEM 77


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-07-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  65 
2018-07-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   12 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 15 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MUNICIPALITY
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
QUINTERO GOLF & COUNTRY C


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01