ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407511

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

BEARDSLEY WATER COMPANY 3

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2019-03-18



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FRIEDMAN, PAUL
14920 W Camelback Road
LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ 85340
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-935-9367
OW - Owner LIBERTY UTILITIES (BEARDSLEY WATER) CORP
ATTN: TERRY GILBERTSON
14920 W CAMELBACK RD
LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ 85340
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-677-6080


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-577605 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407511 BEARDSLEY WATER COMPANY 3 96


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-02-18  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   96 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 33 ME 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BEARDSLEY WC 3
BEARDSLEY WC #3
BEARDSLEY WATER CO #3


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2019-03-18
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2021-05-14