ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407504

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

EPCOR WATER - ANTHEM

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1999-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DIDOMIZIO, TOM
11201 WEST ALABAMA AVE
YOUNGTOWN, AZ 85363
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2431
OW - Owner EPCOR WATER USA INC
STE 300
2355 W PINNACLE PEAK RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-445-2431


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 07025 CC A P
IN-U075041SI IN A P
WL-55-577504 WL A P
WL-55-577505 WL A P
XWL-55-565983 - CONSTRUCTION WE WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407025 PHOENIX CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407504 EPCOR WATER - ANTHEM 25302


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0407522 PHOENIX CITY OF - ANTHEM


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2007-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   25302 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 8568 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ AMERICAN WATER ANTHEM WS
ANTHEM WATER SYSTEM
AZ AMERICAN WATER - ANTHEM WATER SYSTEM
AAWC ANTHEM WS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 5000000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 7000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2012-04-01