ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407503

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

MCPRD - LAKE PLEASANT DOC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1998-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ASKEW, TREVOR
41835 N CASTLE HOT SPRINGS RD
MORRISTOWN, AZ 85342
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-501-9200
Business 928-501-9200
OW - Owner MARICOPA COUNTY PARKS AND REC DEPT
ATTN RJ CARDIN
41835 N CASTLE HOT SPRINGS RD
MORRISTOWN, AZ 85342
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-826-5909


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-532653 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407503 MCPRD - LAKE PLEASANT DOC 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1998-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LAKE PLEASANT DESERT OUTDOOR CENTER
LAKE PLEASANT DESERT OUTD


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 3700 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09