ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407499

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

MCPRD - WHITE TANKS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1989-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MARICOPA COUNTY PARKS AND REC DEPT
ATTN KENNETH VONDERSCHER
41835 N CASTLE HOT SPRINGS RD
MORRISTOWN, AZ 85342
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-501-9200
Business 806-790-7301
OW - Owner MARICOPA COUNTY PARKS AND REC DEPT
ATTN KENNETH VONDERSCHER
41835 N CASTLE HOT SPRINGS RD
MORRISTOWN, AZ 85342
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-501-9200
Business 806-790-7301


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-503408 WL A P
XWL-55-623549 WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407499 MCPRD - WHITE TANKS 318


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1989-04-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   318 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 305 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MARICOPA CO-WHITE TANKS
MARICOPA CO WHITE TANKS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 4000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09