ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407496

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

L AND P MOBILE HOME PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1987-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact L P MHP
PO BOX 906
WICKENBURG, AZ 85358
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-684-3437
OW - Owner HUBER, SHARON
2100 W TERRACE DR
WICKENBURG, AZ 85390
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-684-9603


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-632222 - 1 EAST WL A P
WL-55-632223 - 2 WEST WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407496 L AND P MOBILE HOME PARK 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1987-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 20 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
L&P MHP
L&P MOBILE HOME PARK
L AND P MHP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09