ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407495

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

PILOT TRAVEL CENTERS 1180

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1988-02-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PILOT TRAVEL CENTER
ATTN: Joey Cupp
5508 LONAS DR
KNOXVILLE, TN 37909
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 865-588-7488
OW - Owner PILOT TRAVEL CENTER
ATTN: Joey Cupp
5508 LONAS DR
KNOXVILLE, TN 37909
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 865-588-7488


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-234480 - WELL 2 WL A P
WL-55-514897 - WELL 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407495 PILOT TRAVEL CENTERS 1180 750


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1988-02-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   750 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TONOPAH CARIOCA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09