ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407490

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

JACKSONS ENERGY #6790

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2005-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WRIGHT, RICHARD
3450 E. COMMERCIAL CT.
MERIDIAN, ID 83642
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 208-888-6061
OW - Owner JACKSONS ENERGY #6790
ATTN: RICHARD WRIGHT
3450 E. COMMERCIAL CT.
MERIDIAN, ID 83642
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 208-888-6061


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-206161 - WELL 1 WL A P
XWL-55-634178 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407490 JACKSONS ENERGY #6790 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2005-04-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WIN OIL COMPANY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09