ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407484

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

OLIVE AVENUE HOA

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1987-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MCCOSKEY, LAURA
10872 W LONE CACTUS DR.
SUN CITY, AZ 85373
Phone Type Number
Business 520-576-4969
OW - Owner OLIVE AVE HOA
ATTN GARY & LAURA McCOSKEY
10872 W LONE CACTUS DR.
SUN CITY, AZ 85373
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-203-4800
Business 520-576-4969


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-599021 WL A P
XWL-55-618161 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407484 OLIVE AVENUE HOA 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 21 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
OLIVE AVE HOMEOWNER ASSN
OLIVE AVE HOA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 21000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01