ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407477

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

PAI DOMESTIC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1987-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact EAGLE PRODUCE LLC
ATTN JOE ODDO
7332 E BUTHERUS DR
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85260
Phone Type Number
Business 480-323-6177
OW - Owner BYNER CATTLE COMPANY
ATTN BYNER CATTLE CO - LAND & WATER DEPT
333 N CENTRAL AVE
PHOENIX, AZ 85004
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-300-0033


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-604135 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407477 PAI DOMESTIC 120


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1987-04-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  120 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 55 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PAI DOM MARTORI FARMS
MATORI FARMS
PAI DOMESTIC / MARTORI FARMS
PAI DOM/MARTORI FARMS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01