ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407473

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

JAMES R CUSTER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2007-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CUSTER, JAMES R
5172 S OPAL RD
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86005
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-853-8737
OW - Owner CUSTER, JAMES R
5172 S OPAL RD
FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86005
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-853-8737


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-595072 WL A P
XWL-55-534333 - WELL WL I P
XWL-55-634333 - WELL WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407473 JAMES R CUSTER 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1987-03-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
NEW RIVER STATION
POOR REDS STATION
POOR RED'S STATION
THE SATISFIED FROG
THE STATION LLC
CRAZY ED'S SATISFIED FROG


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 115000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09