ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407459

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

NATIONAL MEMORIAL CEMETERY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2008-08-08



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact NOWDOMSKI, JERALD
23029 N Cave Creek Road
PHOENIX, AZ 85024
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-513-3600
OW - Owner NAT MEMORIAL CEMETARY OF AZ
23029 N CAVE CREEK RD
PHOENIX, AZ 85024
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-653-1363


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-503959 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407459 NATIONAL MEMORIAL CEMETERY 209


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  38 
2022-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   171 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 20 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
NATIONAL MEMORIAL CEMETAR
NATIONAL MEMORIAL CEMETARY
NATIONAL MEM. CEMETARY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09