ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407455

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

INN WICKENBURG

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1986-12-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ASK VENTURES LLC
ATTENTION: MANAN
850 E WICKENBURG WAY
WICKENBURG, AZ 85390
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-684-5461
OW - Owner ASK VENTURES LLC
ATTENTION: MANAN
850 E WICKENBURG WAY
WICKENBURG, AZ 85390
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-684-5461


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-512996 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407455 INN WICKENBURG 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1986-12-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
QUALITY INN WICKENBURG
AMERICINN WICKENBURG


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09