Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407446

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

ADOC PERRYVILLE PRISON

Primary Water Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

06-29-2001



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LAUCHNER, GREG
4TH FLOOR
1645 W JEFFERSON ST
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-3724


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XCC002 CC I P
XCC001 CC I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407128 ARIZONA WATER CO - WHITE TANKS null null Unfinished Water
AZ0407441 CITIZENS UTILI-CLEARWATER null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407446 ADOC PERRYVILLE PRISON 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 50 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ADOC-PERRYVILLE PRISON


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 500000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009