ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0401378

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

FAITHFUL PINES LDS CAMP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1990-08-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ABQ NM FM GROUP
ATTN: STEVE PARKS
4400 PRESIDENTIAL DR NE STE D
ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87109
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 505-237-1224
OW - Owner ST DAVID FM GROUP
ATTN DENZLO HANCOCK
PO BOX 10
ST DAVID, AZ 85630
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-720-4280


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-608447 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401378 FAITHFUL PINES LDS CAMP 125


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-09-01  No End Date 5/25 8/31 T   125 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 8 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA
T SUMMER CAMP


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FAITHFULL PINE LDS CAMP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-01-01
OUTT - Out of Service Temporary YES 2019-11-30
OUTT - Out of Service Temporary 2021-10-28