Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407427

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

FRANK VASQUEZ WATER COMPANY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

04-29-2011



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact VASQUEZ, FRANK
PO BOX 377
GILA BEND, AZ 85337
Phone Type Number
Business 602-683-2665


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-629583 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407427 FRANK VASQUEZ WATER COMPANY 26


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
05-14-1990  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   26 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 14 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FRANK VASQUEZ WTR SUPPLY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 5000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009