Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0407410

Water System Classification:

NC

Water System Name:

MESA EAST FOURSQUARE CHURCH

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

12-18-2018



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MESA EAST FOURSQUARE CHURCH
ATT WILBURN ABBOT
10214 E JUANITA AVE
MESA, AZ 85209
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-986-5262
Facsimile 480-818-1150


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-535096 WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407410 MESA EAST FOURSQUARE CHURCH 125


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
02-13-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   125 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MESA EAST FOUR SQUARE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009