ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407409

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CHANDLER HEIGHTS CITRUS IRRIGATION DIST

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact O'NEILL, ELLA
PO BOX 9038
CHANDLER, AZ 85127
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner CHANDLER HTS CITRUS IRR
PO BOX 9038
CHANDLER HEIGHTS, AZ 85127
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-988-2731
Business 480-988-4015


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-608808 WL A P
WL-55-608809 - WELL 5 WL A P
CC001 - 07033 CC A E
XWL-2218 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-608811 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407033 QUEEN CREEK TOWN OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407409 CHANDLER HEIGHTS CITRUS IRRIGATION DIST 2620


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-15  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  20 
2022-05-15  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   2600 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1040 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CHANDLER HTS CITRUS IRRIGATION DISTRICT
CHANDLER HTS CITRUS-IRR


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 100000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 268000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2019-12-26