ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407406

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PHOENIX SPEEDWAY LLC
STE 200
125 S AVONDALE BLVD
AVONDALE, AZ 85323
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-463-5400
OW - Owner PHOENIX SPEEDWAY LLC
STE 200
125 S AVONDALE BLVD
AVONDALE, AZ 85323
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-463-5400


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 07088 CC A P
WL-55-582986 WL A P
WL-55-611893 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407088 AVONDALE CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407406 PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY 4500


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  4500 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 6 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT OTHER NON-TRANSIENT AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PHOENIX INT RACEWAY
PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 6268 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01