ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407401

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FRENCH, JOHN
19818 W HIGHWAY 85
BUCKEYE, AZ 85326
OW - Owner LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
19818 W US HIGHWAY 85
BUCKEYE, AZ 85326
Phone Type Number
Business 623-474-6600


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-806873 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407401 LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 775


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2006-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  775 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 16 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
LIBERTY SCHOOL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 40000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 174000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01