ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0401013

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

SPRINGERVILLE TOWN OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SPRINGERVILLE TOWN OF
ATTN ROBERT PENA
418 E MAIN ST
SPRINGERVILLE, AZ 85938
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-333-5016
Business 928-333-2686
OW - Owner SPRINGERVILLE TOWN OF
ATTN ROBERT PENA
418 E MAIN ST
SPRINGERVILLE, AZ 85938
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-333-5016
Business 928-333-2686


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-504731 - VOIGHT WL A P
WL-55-500049 - WILKINS WL A P
WL-55-507067 - HAYSTACK WL A P
WL-55-506640 - TANK WL A P
WL-55-623221 - WATER TREATMENT WELL WL A P
WL-55-225693 PASTURE WL A P
WL-55-623217 - RIVER WL A P
XWL-55-623225 WL I P
XWL-55-623226 WL I P
XWL-55-623224 - 9 WL I P
XWL-55-623223 - FOREST SERVICE WELL WL I P
XWL-55-623222 WL I P
XWL-55-085060 WL I P
XWL-55-623220 WL I P
XWL-55-623219 WL I P
XWL-55-623216 WL I P
XWL-55-623218 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401013 SPRINGERVILLE TOWN OF 1972


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1972 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 764 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
NT MEDICAL FACILITY
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SPRINGERVILLE, TOWN OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 300000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 500000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09