ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407400

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

PALO VERDE SCHOOL DISTRICT 49

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PALO VERDE SCHOOL DISTRICT 49
10700 S PALO VERDE RD
PALO VERDE, AZ 85343
Phone Type Number
Business 623-327-3680
OW - Owner PALO VERDE SCHOOL DISTRICT
PO BOX 108
PALO VERDE, AZ 85343
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 623-327-3680


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-221736 WL A P
XWL-55-638500 WL I P
XWL-55-566795 WL I E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407400 PALO VERDE SCHOOL DISTRICT 49 450


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  450 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 11 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PALO VERDE SCHOOL DIST 49


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 20000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01