ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407393

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

CO-OP GRILL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2013-04-24



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SHELTON - VASQUEZ, REBECCA
16462 W PIMA ST
GOODYEAR, AZ 85339
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-989-0277
OW - Owner CO-OP GRILL LLC
18300 S OLD US HWY 80
ARLINGTON, AZ 85322
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-397-0600


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-632978 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407393 CO-OP GRILL 75


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-04-24  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   75 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 8 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RESTAURANT


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DESERT ROSE BAR CAFE
DESERT ROSE BAR & CAFE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 3000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09