ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0407392

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

BUCKEYE ACRES MHP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

MARICOPA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WILLIAMS, JOHN T
3219 E CAMELBACK RD #791
PHOENIX, AZ 85018
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-388-4121
OW - Owner BUCKEYE ACRES MHP LLC
3219 E. CAMELBACK RD #791
PHOENIX, AZ 85018
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-628-7633


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-633203 WL A P
XWL-55-505177 - KRAFTONS MHP WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0407392 BUCKEYE ACRES MHP 71


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   71 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 35 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
MARICOPA COUNTY MCESD


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ARIZONA OASIS MHP
BUCKEYE ACRES MOBILE HOME PARK
OASIS MHP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 16728 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 35000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01